Here below you can find Andhra Pradesh State’s Societies / Missions / Projects – Contact Details / Mobile Number / Email ID.
Special Representatives – Contact Details
Societies / Missions / Projects – Contact Details
District Officials – Contact Details
[AGC01] – Agriculture and Co-Operation
A.P State Co-operative Bank(APCOB)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Y.Vijayender Reddy
Designation : President
Contact Details
Address : D.No. 27-29-28, NTR Sahakara Bhavan, Ksheerasagara Hospital Road, Governorpet, Vijayawada- 520 002. Andhra Pradesh, INDIA.
Phone : 0866-2579523
Email : presidentsoffice@apcob.org
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri V.Giridhar
Designation : Managing Director
Contact Details :
Email : mdoffice@apcob.org
[AGC55] – A.P. State Co-operative Joint Farming and Labour Contract Societies Fed. Ltd
S.no. : 1
Designation : Managing Director
Contact Details
Email : md_apco_jf&lcsfed@ap.gov.in
[AGC56] – AP State Co-Op Oil Seeds Grower’s Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B.Rajasekhar, IAS
Designation : Chairman
Contact Details
Address : Door No : 55-17, 4th Floor, C-Block, Stalin Corporate Building, Near CGO Complex, Road No-2, Industrial Estate, Jawahar Autonagar, Vijayawada-520007
Phone : 0866-2974545
Email : apoilfedbrkr@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri S.Srikantanatha Reddy, IFS
Designation : V.C & Managing Director
Address : Door No : 55-17, 4th Floor, C-Block, Stalin Corporate Building, Near CGO Complex, Road No-2, Industrial Estate, Jawahar Autonagar, Vijayawada-520007
Phone : 0866-2974545
AP State Co-Operative Consumer’s Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri D. Srinivasulu
Designation : Chairman
Email : chairman_apcocfed@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Sri G. Krishnaiah
Vice-Chairman Managing Director
Email : vc&md_apcocfed@ap.gov.in
[AGC57] – AP State Co-Operative Marketing Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P.S. Pradyumna, IAS
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : Door No : 55-17, 4th Floor, C-Block, Stalin Corporate Building, Near CGO Complex, Road No-2, Industrial Estate, Jawahar Autonagar, Vijayawada-520007
Email : mdmarkfed@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Kanchi Rama Rao
Designation : Chairman
Email : apmarkfed.chairman@gmail.com
AP State Co-Operative Union
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B.Chenna Krishna Reddy
Designation : Chairman(P.I.C)
Email : apscu.hyd@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri G.Srinivasa Rao
Designation : Managing Director
Phone : Email : srinivasgurajala@yahoo.com
[AGC53] – AP State Seeds Certification Agency
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. B. Gopal Reddy
Designation : Director
Address : Flat No : 303,3rd Floor, ESR& ASR Plaza, Inner Ring Road, Reddipalem, Guntur-522601
Email : apssca@yahoo.co.in
[AGC54] – The Federation of Sericulturists and Silks Weaver’s Co-Op Societies
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Ranjeev Acharya, IAS
Designation : Chairman
Email : prlsecy_apc@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri C.S. Ramalakshmi, IFS
Designation : Managing Director
Email : serifed.fos@gmail.com
[AHF01] – Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
A.P State Meat Development Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr A.Ravichandra
Designation : Managing Director
Email : mdcap.ap@gmail.com
[AHF52] – A.P. State Sheep & Goat Development Co-operative Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri M.Srinivasa Rao
Designation : Managing Director
Email : apsheepfed@gmail.com
[AHF53] – Andhra Pradesh Livestock Development Agency
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. T. Damodar Naidu
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Address : Veterinary Polyclinic Compus, Kothapeta,Guntur-522001
Phone : 6281985261
Email : apldahyd@gmail.com, tdamodar.naidu@gov.in
[AHF51] – AP Dairy Development Co-Operative Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt G. Vani Mohan, IAS
Designation : Commissioner & Managing Director(FAC)
Phone : 040-27007384
Email : mdap.apddcf@gmail.com
[AHF55] – AP State Fishermen Co-Op Societies Federation Ltd
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Konduru Palusetty
Designation : Chairman
Email : comfishap@gmail.com,afcofaphyd@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Rama Sankar Naik
Designation : E.O.Commissioner of Fisheries
Phone : 0866-2584553
Email : comfishap@gmail.com
[BCW01] – Backward Classes Welfare
[BCW52] – A.P. Krishna Balija, Poosala Co-Operative Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt. Kaveti Samrajyam
Designation : Chairperson
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apbcfc@yahoo.com
Name : S.no. : 2
Designation : Sri N. Krishna
Managing Director
Email : apbcfc@yahoo.com
[BCW53] – A.P. Sagara (Uppara) Co-Operative Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Sadaraboina Yedukondalu
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apuf_1982@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri N. Krishna
Designation : Managing Director
[BCW54] – A.P. Vaddera Co-Operative Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Devella Murali
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apvcsf@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri N. Krishna
Designation : Managing Director
[BCW55] – A.P. Valmiki/Boya Co-Operative Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B.T.Naidu
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apvcsf@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri N. Krishna
Designation : Managing Director
[BCW51] – AP Backward Classes Co-operative Finance Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri K. Praveen Kumar, IAS
Designation : Vice Chairman & Managing Director
Address : AP Backward Classes Co-operative Finance Corporation, 4th Floor,Vishal Residency, Padmaja Nagar, NTR Road, opp. V.R Siddhartha Engineering College, Tadigadapa,Vijayawada.
Email : apbcfc@yahoo.com
[BCW56] – AP Bhattaraja Co-Operative Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Ar. Sukumar, IAS
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apbcfc@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri N. Krishna
Designation : Managing Director
Email : apbcfc@yahoo.com
[BCW59] – AP Commission for Backward Classes
S.no. : 1
Name : Justice K.L.Manjunath,(Retd.)
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
S.no. : 2
Name : Prof.Venkateswara Subramanyam,(Retd.)
Designation : Member
S.no. : 3
Name : Prof. Mallela Purnachandra Rao,(Retd.)
Designation : Member
S.no. : 4
Name : Prof. Sreemanthula Satyanarayana,(Retd.)
Designation : Member
S.no. : 5
Name : Sri A.Krishna Mohan
Designation : Member Secretary(FAC)
AddressH.No.48,K.J Gupta Municipal Employees Colony, 6th Cross Road, Vijayawada-520010
Phone : 0866-2472329
Email : apcbc1993@gmail.com
[BCW57] – AP Nayee Brahmin’s Co-Operative Societies Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A. Krishna Mohan
Designation : Managing Director
Address : 15-88/1/GVR, Towers, Prabu Nagar, Poranki(V),Penamaluru(M) Vijayawada-521137
Phone : 0866-2585597
Email :apnbf_1989@yahoo.com
[BCW58] – AP Washermen Co-Operative Societies Federation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Rajamundry Narayana
Designation : Chairman
Address : H.No : 15-88/11, GVR Towers,Sri Nagar Colony(Prabu Nagar), Poranki Villege, Vijayawada-521137
Email : apwf_1982@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri N. Krishna
Designation : Managing Director
Email : apwf_1982@yahoo.com
[BCW62]AP State Viswa Brahmins Co-operative Corp. Ltd
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A. Krishna Mohan
Designation : Managing Director
Address : 15-88/1/GVR Towers,Prabhu Nagar Poranki(V),Penamaluru(M), Vijayawada-521137
Phone : 0866-2585597
Email : apvbccl2013@gmail.com
A.P State Kapu Welfare and Development Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri J.V.N. Subramanyam, IAS
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : D.no.29-26-55, Jadagamvari Street, Suryaraopeta, Vijayawada-520002
Phone : 0866-2439903
Email : apkwdc@gmail.com
[FCS01] – Consumer Affairs Food and Civil Supplies
[FCS04] – State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri T Sunil Chowdary
Designation : President
Address : Civil Supplies Bhavan, 1st Floor, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007
Email : apscdrc.ap@nic.in
[WDC01] – Department for Women, Children, Disabled and Senior Citizens
A P State Social Welfare Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Ragam Sujatha Nagender Yadav
Designation : Chairperson
Email : andhrasswb@yahoo.co.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Smt.Padmaja
Designation : Secretary
Email : andhrasswb@yahoo.co.in
A P Vikalangula Co-operative Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri G.Koteswara Rao
Designation : Chairman
Phone : 9348750999
Email : gkrao4599@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri K.R.B.H.N.Chakravarthy, IAS
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : Kavya Sri Residency, 5th Floor, Agathavarapadu, MG Inner ring road-522509
Phone : 9618138487
Email : mdapvcc@gmail.com
[WDC51] – A P Women’s Co-operative Finance Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri H. Arun Kumar, IAS
Designation : Managing Director (FAC)
Address : H.No.3-550, 2nd Road, Undavalli Centre, Guntur-522501
Email : apwcfc.md@gmail.com
[WDC53] – A.P. Womens Commission
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt. Nannapaneni Rajakumari
Designation : Chairperson
Address : D.No : 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur.
Phone : 0863-2329090
Email : apwomenscommission@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Smt. Nazmeena banu
Designation : Secretary
Address : D.No : 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur.
S.no. : 3
Name : Smt. Nimmanapalli Parvin Bhanu
Designation : Member
Address : D.No : 1/534-4, Railway Station Road, Kadiri, Anatapuram District.
Phone : 9848221156
Email : roshanjameerkhan.n@gmail.com, parveenbanu.tdp@gmail.com
S.no. : 4
Name : Smt.Mathyarasa Manikumari
Designation : Member
Address : H.No : 1, Lochalputtu Colony, Near Degree College, Paderu, Visakhapatnam District.
Phone : 9441408888
Email : tdppaderu148@gmail.com
S.no. : 5
Name : Smt. Dr.Sirigineedi Rajya Lakshmi
Designation : Member
Address : D.No : 14-9-6/5A, Bhavani Nursing Home, Raypeta, Narsapuram, West Godavari District.
Phone : 9247808187
Email : rajiramesh416@gmail.com
S.no. : 6
Name : Smt. Koyyana Vani (Alias) Srivani
Designation : Member
Address : H.No : 6-17, Harizan Street, Ampavilli Village, Balijipeta Mandal, Vizianagaram District.
Phone : 8978996699
Email : vanikoyyana@gmail.com, mwcaps@gmail.com
S.no. : 7
Name : Smt. Tammisetty Ramadevi
Designation : Member
Address : D.No : 4-277, Satya Narayanapuram, Near RTC Dept., Ongole, Prakasam District.
Phone : 9948999626
Email : tdevi1974@gmail.com
Organisation : Andhra Pradesh Foods
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Dr. Prasanna Kumar Mohanty, IAS
Designation : Chief Secretary & Ex.O.Chairman (A.P.N.C)
Email : cs@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri K.R.B.H.N. Chakravarthy,I.A.S
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Email : apfoods@hotmail.com
[ENE01] – Energy
A.P. Electricity Regulatory Commission
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. V. Bhaskar
Designation : Chairman
Email : chmn@aperc.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri R. Ashoka Chari
Designation : Member
Email : membert@aperc.gov.in
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri P. Rajagopal Reddy
Designation : Member
Email : memberf@aperc.gov.in
S.no. : 4
Name : Sri M.D. Manohar Raju
Designation : Commission Secy.
Email : commn_secy@aperc.gov.in
[EFS01] – Environment, Forests, Science and Technology
[EFS52] – A.P. Biodiversity Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A.V. Joseph, IFS
Designation : Chairman
Address : Flat No. 209,308 and 311, Walnut Block, Raintree Park, Nagarjuna Nagar, Opp. Nagarjuna University, NH-5, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh – 522508.
Phone : 0863-2293844
Email : apsbiodiversityboard@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Anil Kumar Maurya, IFS
Designation : Member Secretary
Address : Flat No.311, Walnut Block,Raintree Park, Nagarjuna Nagar, Opp. Nagarjuna University, NH-5, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh – 522508.
Phone : 0863-2293844
Email : apsbiodiversityboard@gmail.com,
[EFS54] – A.P. Forest Academy
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P. Raghuveer, IFS
Designation : Addl. PCFF/Director
Address : Aranya Bhavan, Sankurathri Residency, Agathavarappadu, Mahatma Gandhi Inner Ring Road, Peda kakani Mandal, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, 522509.
Phone : 0863-2377501
Email : praghuveer84@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Dr. V.B. Ramana Murthy, IFS
Designation : Addl. Director/CF
Email : vbramanamurthy@yahoo.com
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri P.V.Chalapathi Rao, IFS(FAC)
Designation : CCF(Dev)
A.P. Pollution Control Appellate Authority
S.no. : 1
Name : Justice C.V.N. Sastri
Designation : Chairman
Address : D.No. 33-26-14 D/2, Near Sunrise Hospital,Pushpa Hotel Centre, Chalamvari Street,Kasturibaipet, Vijayawada – 520 008
Phone : 0866-2436217
[EFS53] – AP Pollution Control Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri BSS. Prasad, IFS(Retd)
Designation : Chairman
Address : D.No. 33-26-14 D/2, Near Sunrise Hospital,Pushpa Hotel Centre, Chalamvari Street,Kasturibaipet, Vijayawada – 520008.
Phone : 0866-2463200
Email : chairman@appcb.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Vivek Yadav, IAS
Designation : Member Secretary
Address : D.No. 33-26-14 D/2, Near Sunrise Hospital,Pushpa Hotel Centre, Chalamvari Street,Kasturibaipet, Vijayawada – 520008.
Phone : 0866-2463200
Email : membersecy@appcb.gov.in
[EFS56] – Centre for Forest and Natural Resource Management Studies (CEFNARM)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri S.V. Kumar, IFS
Designation : Chairman & Prl. C.C.F
Email : seethalavijayandhra@yahoo.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Faujdar, IFS
Designation : Vice Chairman & Director General
Phone : 0863-2293844
Email : cefnarm.ap@gmail.com
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri P. Raghuveer, IFS
Designation : Secretary
Email : praghuveer84@gmail.com
[EFS55] – Environment Protection Training and Research Institute
S.no. : 1
Designation : Director General & Prl. Secretary
Email : dg@eptri.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Dr. Razia Sultana
Designation : Director (P) (I/c)
Email : razia@eptri.com
State Environment Impact Assessment Authority (SEIAA)
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. V. Bhaktavatsalam
Designation : Chairman
Email : vbakthavatsalam@gmail.com
AP National Green Corporation(APNGC)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri R. Srinivasa Reddy
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : Flat no 101, 1st floor,Fortune’s Brundavan-B Building Behind Agriculture Administrative office, Reddypalem, Guntur-522034.
Phone : 9959091549
Email : directorapngc@gmail.com
State Level Expert Appraisal Committee (SEAC)
S.no. : 1
Name : Prof. M. Anji Reddy
Designation : Chairman
Email : anjijaya@sify.com
[FIN01] – Finance
Pension Payment Office
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri T.K. Jayasree
Designation : Joint Director
Address : Capital Region Treasury, DTA Permises, 2nd Floor, Anjaneya Towers, Ibrahimpatnam
Email : jdpensions@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri V. Naga Mahesh
Designation : Pension Payment Officer
[GAD01] – General Administration Department
[GAD12] – AP Vigilance Commission
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt Veena Ish, IAS(Retd.)
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Room No : 266, 1st Floor, 5th Block, AP Secretariat Office
Phone : 0863-2445687
Email : commr_vc@ap.gov.in
[GAD55] – AP Press Academy
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri V.Vasudeva Deekshitulu
Designation : Chairman
Email : pressacademyofap@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri Syed Ahsan Hashmi
Designation : Secretary
Centre for Good Governance
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri J.S.Venkateswara Prasad, IAS
Designation : Director General(FAC)
Email : dg@cgg.gov.in
Andhra Pradesh Non-Resident Telugu Society (APNRTS)
S.no. : 1
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Address : APNRT Society , Door No 5-470/A , IInd Floor , Above ICICI Bank, Tenali Road , Mangalagiri , Guntur District 522503
Phone : 0863-2340688/78
Email : ceo-apnrt@ap.gov.in
[HMF01] – Health, Medical and Family Welfare
[HMF55] – A.P. Medical & Aromatic Plants Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. Mohd Ilyas Rizvi, IFS
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Email : peshihfw@gmail.com
Dr.YSR Aarogyasri Health Care Trust
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr.A. Mallikarjuna, IAS
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Address : Dr.YSR Aarogyasri Health Care Trust(GoAP),Dr.No. 25-16-116/B, behind honda showroom,chuttugunta,Guntur.
Phone : 0863 222 2802
Email : ceo@arogyasri.gov.in
[HMF56] – Andhra Pradesh Para Medical Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri L.V. Subrahmanyam, IAS
Designation : E.O. President & Principal Secretary
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri B.N.S. Kumar
Designation : Secretary
[HMF57] – AP Yogadhyana Parishad
S.no. : 1
Name : –
Designation : Secretary (FAC)
AP Health Sector Strategy For Discussion (New)
S.no. : 1
Name : —
Designation : Project. Director
Phone : –
AP State AIDS Control Society
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt. Sujatha Sharma, IAS
Designation : Project Director
Address : Ist Floor, B- Block, Himagna Towers, Sairam Colony,Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 522225
Phone : 0866-2410968
Email : apdapsacs@gmail.com
Chairman, High Power Committee
S.no. : 1
Name : Justice I. Panduranga Rao
Designation : Chairman
Strategic Planning & Innovation Unit (SPIU)
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. M. Ariz Ahammed
Designation : Director
[EHE01] – Higher Education
[EHE73] – AP State Council Of Higher Education
S.no. : 1
Name : Prof.K. Hemachandra Reddy
Designation : Chairman
Address : I & II Floors,C-Block,Sri Mahendra Enclave,Tadepalli By-pass, Tadepalli-522501.
Phone : 08645-274455
Email : chairman.apsche@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Prof. K. Rama Mohana Rao
Designation : Vice-Chairman-I
Address : I & II Floors,C-Block,Sri Mahendra Enclave,Tadepalli By-pass, Tadepalli-522501.
Phone : 08645-274499
Email : krmraovc1.apsche@gmail.com
S.no. : 3
Name : Prof. T. Lakshmamma
Designation : Vice-Chairperson
Address : I & II Floors,C-Block,Sri Mahendra Enclave,Tadepalli By-pass, Tadepalli-522501.
Phone : 08645-274466
Email : apsche.vcp2019@gmail.com
S.no. : 4
Name : Prof. B. Sudheer Prem Kumar
Designation : Secretary
Address : I & II Floors,C-Block,Sri Mahendra Enclave,Tadepalli By-pass, Tadepalli-522501.
Phone : 08645-274477
Email : secretaryapsche@gmail.com
[EHE74] – State Board of Technical Education and Training
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri. V.S Dattu
Designation : Secretary
Address : 5th Floor, Higher Higher Education Bhavan, ANR Towers, Jammichettu Road, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada-5221108, Krishna District,A.P
Phone : 7901620552
Email : jssbte@gmail.com
National Service Scheme Cell
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P.Ramachandra Rao
Designation : State NSS Officer
Email : apstatensscell@gmail.com
[HOM01] – Home
A.P. Special Police Battalions
S.no. : 1
Name : —
Designation : I.G.P.
Crime Investigation Department
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri S. Hari Krishna, IPS
Designation : DIGP,CID
Address : 3rd Floor, RTC Bus Complex, Vijayawada.
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri P. V. Sunil Kumar, IPS
Designation : Addl. DGP,CID
Address : Office of the Addl. Director General of Police, Crime Investigation Department, AP DGP Head Quarters, 1st Floor,Mangalagiri, Guntur District -522503.
Phone : 9440700919
Email : contact@cid.appolice.gov.in, ciditteamap@gmail.com
Hyderabad Range
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri T.V. Sashidhar Reddy, IPS
Designation : D.I.G.
Phone : –
Fax : 23241837
Head of the Red Sanders Anti Smuggling Task Force (RSATF) of AP
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. M. Kantha Rao, IPS
Designation : D.I.G.
Police Communications
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P.S.R.Anjaneyulu, IPS
Designation : Director
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri T. Satyanarain, IPS
Designation : ADGP (TS)
Email : adg_ts@appolice.gov.in
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri Y.V. Subba Rao
Designation : DIG/Addl. DPC
Email : raoyvs58@yahoo.com
Police Transport Organisation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri V. Venugopala Krishna, IPS
Designation : I.G.P
Email : igppto@rediff.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Dr. Koya Praveen, IPS
Designation : SP
Email : igppto@rediff.com
Railway Police
S.no. : 1
Name : —
Designation : D.G.P.
Email : adg@grpsec.appolice.gov.in
Regional Intelligence Officer
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri K.Jagan Mohan Reddy
Designation : R.I.O.(H/R) OSD
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri B. Shanthi kumar, IPS
Designation : R.I.O.(WTR)
Security Wing
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri M.M. Bhagwat, IPS
Designation : I.G.P
Email : igp_isw@in.appolice.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri A. Ravi Krishna, IPS
Designation : S.P
Email : spcmsg@gmail.com
S.no. : 3
Name : —
Designation : S.P
Email : spadmin@yahoo.com
State Level Police Recruitment Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Harish Kumar Gupta, IPS
Designation : Chairman
Email : slprbap@yahoo.co.in
Suraksha
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A.K. Khan, IPS
Designation : Editor
Phone : —
[HOU01] – Housing
[HOU52] – A.P. Co-op., Housing Societies Federation Ltd.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Y. Gopal Reddy
Designation : Chairman
Email : yendodugopalreddy@rediffmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri V. Gopal Naik
Designation : Addl. Registrar/Managing Director
Email : aphousefed@gmail.com
Deccan Infrastructure & Land Holding Limited
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B.Rajagopala Rao
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Email : ceo@deccaninfrastructure.com, ce@aphb.gov.in
[INC01] – Industries and Commerce Department
A.P. State Trading Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri G. Ravi kumar
Designation : V.C. & M.D.
[INC57] – AP Khadi and Village Industries Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri G. Niranjan
Designation : Chairman
Email : gopishettiniranjan@yahoo.co.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri B.R.Ambedkar, IAS
Designation : Chief Executive Officer(FAC)
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri B Surender Reddy
Designation : Financial Advisor & C.A.O
[INC56] – AP State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd (APCO)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Murugudu Hanumantha Rao
Designation : Chairman
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri B.R Ambedkar, IAS
Designation : Vice Chairman & Managing Director
[ITC01] – Information Technology, Electronics & Communications
[ITC52] – e-Pragati Authority
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri J.Vidyasagar Reddy
Designation : CEO (FAC)
Address : Infosight Survey No.78/2,2nd Floor,Tadepalli,Guntur District – 522501
Email : ceo@e-pragati.in
[ITC53] -Andhra Pradesh Innovation Society
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Nanda Kishore Mullangi,IIS
Designation : Chief Executive Officer(FAC)
Address : APIS 2nd Floor,infosight building, Near prathur road, Kunchanapalli junction, Tadepalli, Guntur District, AP-522501.
Phone : —
Email : ceo_innov@ap.gov.in
[ITC54] – Andhra Pradesh Electronics And IT Agency
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Nanda Kishore Mullangi, IIS
Designation : Group CEO (FAC)
Address-1 : 2nd Floor, Sunrise Incubation Hub, Hill No. 3,Plot No 13&14, Madhurawada, Rushikonda, Visakhapatnam – 530 045, Andhra Pradesh
Address-2 : Room No-330, 3rd Floor, Opp : Municipal Stadium, R&B Building,M.G Road, Vijayawada-520010, Andhra Pradesh
Phone : 0891 – 6940556(Vizag), 0866 – 2428955(VJA)
Email : groupceo-apeita@ap.gov.in
[ITC55] – Andhra Pradesh Information Technology Academy (APITA)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri V.R.VijayaRaghava Naik
Designation : Chief Executive Officer(FAC)
Address : 3rd Floor, Room No : 307,R& B Building, M.G. Road, Labbipet, Vijayawada – 520010
Phone : 0866-2841800, 2841900
Email : ceo-apita@ap.gov.in
[ITC56] – Society for Andhra Pradesh Network (SAPNET)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Nanda Kishore Mullangi,IIS
Designation : Chief Executive Officer(FAC)
Address : SAPNET, D.No-6-178,2nd Floor ECO Ritz Building, Bmps Road, PrasadamPadu, Vijayawada-521108
Email : ceo_sapnet@ap.gov.in
International Institute of Digital Technologies(IIDT)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B. Sundar, IFS
Designation : Director General(FAC)
Address : IIDT Office Airport Road, Renigunta -517520, Tirupati,Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 0877-2275770/72/73
Email : —
[LAE01] – Labour, Factories, Boilers & Insurance Medical Services Department
[LAE52] – A.P. Building & Other Construction Workers Welfare Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri B. Ajay
Designation : CEO(FAC)
Phone : 9849569175
[LAE53] – AP State Labour Welfare Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt.Rani
Designation : Welfare Commissioner
Phone : 9121655666
Email : aplabourwelfareboard@gmail.com
[LAW01] – Law
Bar Council of the State of A.P
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A. Narasimha Reddy
Designation : Chairman
S.no. : 2
Name : N. Renuka
Designation : Secretary
[LAW51] – Govt. Pleader’s in High Court
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P.Ramesh
Designation : Administrator Govt. Pleaders Office (FAC)
Metropolitan Sessions Judges
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Samudrala Govindarajulu
Designation : Metropolitan Sessions Judge
[LAW03] – Public Prosecutor’s Office
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Vinodh Kumar Deshpande
Designation : Public Prosecutor
State Transport Appellate Tribunal
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri K. Ashok Babu
Designation : Dist. Judge- Presiding Officer (FAC)
Email : ashok.kandukuri@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Smt G. Pushpavalli
Designation : Secretary
[MNW01] – Minorities Welfare
[MNW53] -A.P. State Wakf Board
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri L.Abdul Khadir (I/c.)
Designation : CEO
Address : 4th Floor,Imdad Ghar, Kaleshwarao Market, Vijayawada-01, Krishna Dist.
Email : ceoapswb@gmail.com
[MNW55] – A.P. State Haj Committee
S.no. : 1
Name : S.Md.Tajuddin Aref
Designation : Incharge of AP State Haj Committee &Executive Officer
Address : AP State Haj Committee, 39-3-2, 3rd Floor, RK Plaza, Labbipet, Vijayawada-520010
Phone : 0866-2471786
Email : aphajcommittee@gmail.com
[MNW56] – Urdu Academy of A.P
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri S.A. Shukoor (I/c.)
Designation : Director/Secretary
Email : urduacademy786@gmail.com
Centre for Educational Development of Minorities
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri S.A. Shukoor
Designation : Director
Email : cedm_ou@yahoo.com
[MAU01] – Municipal Administration and Urban Development
[MAU52] – A.P. Urban Services for the Poor
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri M. Jagadeeshwar, IAS
Designation : Mission Director
[MAU53] – Mission for Elimination of Poverty in Municipal Areas (MEPMA)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Naveen Kumar, G.S. IAS
Designation : Managing Director (FAC)
Address : 2nd Floor, Sahasra Building Block-II,Opp. Hosanna Mandir,Amaravathi Road, Gorantla, Guntur 522034.
Phone : 0863-2347301/302
Email : mdmepma@apmepma.gov.in
[MAU55] – A.P. Urban Greening and Beautification Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri N.Chandra Mohan Reddy
Designation : Managing Director
Address : Plot No.30,Street No.4,Sector No.4,Lotus Land, Kedareswara peta, Ayodhya Nagar, Vijayawada-03
Phone : 0866- 2530833,2532833
Email : apurbangreening@gmail.com, infoapugbc@gmail.com
A.P. Township Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited.
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Ch. Sridhar, IAS
Designation : Managing Director
Address : 4th Floor, NTR Administrative Block, P.N Bus Station, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866-2577300
Email : aptidco@gmail.com
[MAU65] – Andhra Pradesh Urban Infrastructure Asset Management Limited
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Prakash Gaur
Designation : CEO
Address : 4th Floor, NTR Administrative Block, RTC House, Pandit Nehru Bus Station, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866-2527701
Email : prakash.gaur@apurban.in
[PRR01] – Panchayat Raj and Rural Development
Andhra Pradesh Rural Livelihoods Project (P.M.U)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri K. Vidya Sagara
Designation : Spl. Commissioner
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya Rao Peta, Vijayawada
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri S. Kishan Das
Designation : Jt. Commissioner
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya Rao Peta, Vijayawada
Email : satyasi_das@rediffmail.com
AP State Level Committee on GO-NGO Collaboration
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri T. Gopala Rao
Designation : Executive V.C.
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya Rao Peta, Vijayawada
Email : tgopalrao@yahoo.com
District Water Management Agency
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri C. Chandrakanth Reddy
Designation : Project Director (Ranga Reddy)
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya Rao Peta, Vijayawada
Email : pd_dwmarrd@yahoo.com
Employment Generation & Marketing Mission
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri K. Sambasiva Rao, IRTS
Designation : C.E.O(FAC)
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya
Rao Peta, Vijayawada
Email : ceoegmm@gmail.com
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri D. Prashanth Kumar
Designation : Executive Director
Address : D.No : 29/6/6, Ward No : 24, Nakkal Road, Surya Rao Peta, Vijayawada
Email : edegmm@gmail.com
[PRR56] – Smart Andhra Pradesh Foundation (SAPF)
S.no. : 1
Name : Dr. B. Gangaiah, IES (Retd.)
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Address : Flat No : 504, Sitara Towers, Nara Chandrababu Naidu Colony, Near Benz Circle, Vijayawada – 520010.
Phone : 0866-2494119
Email : bgangaiah@smartap.foundation
[PRR52] – Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P. Raja Babu, IAS
Designation : CEO,SERP (FAC)
Address : 2nd Floor NTR Administarative Block, PNBS, Vijayawada-520001.
Phone : 0866-2410017
Email : serpceopeshi@gmail.com
Swachh Andhra Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri P.Sampath Kumar
Designation : Managing Director
Address : H.No : 54-16-1/14/D, 3rd Floor,Raod no.2,Central Excise Colony,Andhra Loyola Collage Road, Vijayawada-520008.
Phone : 0866-2456708
Email : swachhaandhra2015@gmail.com
Water Conservation Mission
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Shashi Bhushan Kumar, IAS
Designation : C.E.O. & Commissioner Addl. C.E.O
Email : comm_rd@ap.gov.in
[PLG01] – Planning
[PLG51] – A.P. State Development Planning Society (APSDPS)
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Vijaya Kumar G.Srkr, IAS
Designation : C.E.O. & Ex-Officio Secretary to Govt(FAC)
Address : Bandar Road, Labbipet, upstairs of Kalanjali buildings, Near Gateway Hotel, Vijayawada-520010
Email : ceo.apsdps@gmail.com, apsdps.web@gmail.com
A.P. State Remote Sensing Applications Centre
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Ramana
Designation : vice chairman
Address : H.No.48-19-5 B, Sri Rama Chandra Nagar, Vijayawada-520008.
[RTG01] – Real Time Goverance
[RTG51] – Real Time Goverance
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri J. Vidyasagar Reddy,
Designation : Chief Executive Officer(CEO)(FAC)
Address : 1st Block, 1st Floor, A.P Secratriate,Velgapudi.
[REV01] – Revenue
A.P. State Level Prohibition Advisory Committee
S.no. : 1
Name : –
Designation : Chairman
Address : –
Phone : –
Fax : –
Email : –
[REV55] – Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanam (TTD)
S.no. : S.no. : 1
Name : Name : —
Designation : Chairman
Address : TTD Administrative Building, K.T. Road Tirupati – 517501
Phone : 0877-2263640, 2263388
S.no. : S.no. : 2
Name : Name : Sri Anil Kumar Singhal, IAS
Designation : Executive Officer
Address : TTD Administrative Building, K.T. Road Tirupati – 517501
Phone : 0877-2264160
Fax : 0877-2264160
Email : eottd@tirumala.org
S.no. : S.no. : 3
Name : Sri P. Basant Kumar, IAS
Designation : Joint Executive Officer
Address : TTD Administrative Building, K.T. Road Tirupati – 517501
Phone : 0877-2263738
Email : jeotml@tirumala.org
S.no. : S.no. : 4
Name : Sri A.V. Dharma Reddy, IDES
Designation : Special Officer
Address : TTD Administrative Building, K.T. Road Tirupati – 517501
Phone : 0877-2264877
Fax : 0877-2264415
Email : —
[REV52] – A.P. Toddy Tappers Co-op.Finance Corporation Limited
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Tata Jaya Prakash Narayana
Designation : Chairman
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri V.G. Katakam
Designation : Managing Director (FAC)
District Gazetteers
Name : Dr. Zareena Parveen
Designation : Director
Special Officer and Competent Authority Urban Land Ceiling
Name : Sri V. Ananda Rao
Designation : Special Officer
[ESE01] – School Education
[ESE51]Board of Intermediate Education
Name : Sri V. Ramakrishna, IRS
Designation : Secretary
Address : The Secretary Board of Intermediate Education D.No.48-18-2/A,Nagarjuna Nagar Colony, Opp.NTR Health University, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist.,A.P
Phone : 0866-2974131
Email : ciepeshi@gmail.com
[ESE52] – Andhra Pradesh Education and Welfare Infrastructure Development Corporation (APEWIDC)
Name : Sri P.C Ramesh Kumar
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : D.No : 9-76, Sai Fortune Heights, Block-A,Vaddeswaram(V), Guntur-522502
Phone : 7702960602
Mail : md_apewidc_hyd@ap.gov.in, apewidc.mdpeshi@gmail.com
[ESE53] – Secretary of AP Residential Educational Institutions Society
Name : Smt B.Seshu Kumari
Designation : Secretary
AP Primary Education Project
S.no. : 1
Name : Smt V. Usharani, IAS
Designation : State project Director
[SOW01] – Social Welfare
[SOW51] – AP Scheduled Castes Co-operative Finance Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri A. Lakshman Kumar
Designation : Chairman
Address : Womens Recreation Club,Collector Banglow Road, Guntur-522001.
Email : md_apsccfc@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Sri M. Ravichandra, IAS
Designation : Vice Chairman & Managing Director(FAC)
Email : md_apsccfc@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 3
Name : Sri P. Karunakar
Designation : G.M. (D&P)
Email : md_apsccfc@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 4
Name : Sri D. Vasu
Designation : G.M. (A&F)
Email : md_apsccfc@ap.gov.in
[SOW55] – AP Scheduled Tribes Co-operative Finance Corporation
S.no. : 1
Name : Sri Dr. A. Vidyasagar, IAS
Designation : Chairman
Address : 40-60p-22A, Revenue Colony, Magalrajupuram, Labbipet, Vijayawada-520010
Email : prlsecy_tw@ap.gov.in
S.no. : 2
Name : Dr M.Padma,IAS
Designation : Managing Director (FAC)
Email : md.tricor@gmail.com
[SOW53] – AP Study Circle
Designation : Director
Email : dir_apsc_sw@ap.gov.in
[SOW54] – Girijan Co-operative Corporation Ltd
Name : Smt. P.A.Shobha, IAS
Designation : Vice Chairman & Managing Director
Email : md@apgirijan.com
Leather Industries Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Limited
Name : Sri G. Srinivasulu, IAS
Designation : Managing Director
Address : Sri Mahindra Enclave, NRI Block-C,3rd Floor, Flat no-8, Tadepalli, Guntur – 522501.
Phone : 0864-5274484
Email : gmlidcap2016@gmail.com
IG, PCR Cell
Name : Sri Jithender, IPS
Designation : IGP EOW CID HYD (InCharge)
[TRB01] – Transport, Roads and Buildings
Chief Engineer (R & B) Electrical Wing
Name : Sri Harshavardhan
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : Block-A, Anjaneya Towers, Ibrahimpatnam (Post), Krishna District-521456.
Phone : 9440818003
Email : encroads@gmail.com
[ICD01] – Water Resources Department
[ICD52] – AP Water Resources Development Corporation
Name : Sri Adityanath Das, IAS
Designation : Managing Director
Contact Details
Address : Vyshya Bhavan, Beside old Govt hospital, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada-520003.
Phone : 9440266318
Email : apwaterresources@gmail.com
[YTC01] – Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture
AP Shilparamam Arts,Crafts & Cultural Society.
Name : Sri B.Jayaraj, IRTS(R)
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Contact Details
Address : Plot no 56, D.No-54-16-1/18C, Central Excise Colony, Road NO 2, Loyola College Road, Vijayawada – 520008
Phone : 0866-2456445
Email : shilparamam.ap@gmail.com
For any queries regarding above topic, please tell us through below comment session.
Leave a Reply