Here below you can find Andhra Pradesh State’s HoD’s – Contact Details / Mobile Number / Email ID.
Special Representatives – Contact Details
Societies / Missions / Projects – Contact Details
District Officials – Contact Details
[AGC01] – Agriculture and Co-Operation
[AGC02] – Commissionerate of Agriculture
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri H. Arun Kumar, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Old Mirchi Yard, besides Rytu Bazar, Chuttuguntla Centre, Guntur – 522 004.
Phone : 0863-2216461
Email : comagr.ap@gmail.com
[AGC03] – Commissionerate of Horticulture
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Chiranjeevi Choudhary, IFS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : TTPC Building, 1st Floor, Old Market Yard, Chuttugunta, Guntur-522004.
Phone : 0863-2216470
Email : horticulturedept@yahoo.co.in, hortiplanning2@gmail.com
[AGC04] – Commissionerate of Sericulture
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Chiranjeevi Choudhary, IFS
Designation : Commissioner,
Address : 1st Floor, TTPC Building, Old Mirchi Yard, Chuttuguntla Centre, Guntur
Phone : 0863-2216470
Email : commissioner_seri@gmail.com
[AGC05] – Commissioner & Director of Agriculture Marketing
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P.S.Pradyumana, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Old Mirchi Yard, Chuttuguntla Centre, Guntur- 522 004.
Phone : 0863-2233640
Email : comm_mktg@yahoo.com
[AGC06] – Commissioner for Cooperation and Registrar of Cooperative Societies
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.(Smt.) G.Vani Mohan, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : D.No.2-16-83, Sky Lab Towers, 11th Line, Syamala Nagar, Guntur – 522006
Phone : 0863-2336200
Email : comm_coandrcs@ap.gov.in, rcscooperation@gmail.com
[AHF01] – Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
[AHF02] – Directorate of Animal Husbandry
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.G.Somasekharam
Designation : Director
Address : Directorate of Animal Husbandry, Andhra Pradesh, NTR Super Specialty Veterinary Hospital Premises, Labbipet, Vijayawada
Phone : 0866-2492542
Email : tappal-ani@ap.gov.in
[AHF03] – Commissionerate of Fisheries
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kanna Babu, IAS(FAC)
Designation : Commissioner
Address : The Commissioner of Fisheries, Poranki, Bander Road, Vijayawada – 521137
Phone : 0866-2584554
Email : commfishap@gmail.com
[BCW01] – Backward Classes Welfare
[BCW02]Director of Backward Classes Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.Rama Rao, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : Vishal Residency, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Opp. Lane of VR Siddartha Engg.College, Tadigadapa, Vijayawada – 521134.
Phone : 0866-2586586
Email : jtdir_bcw@gov.in
[EFS01] – Environment, Forests, Science and Technology
[EFS58] – AP State Council of Science and Technology (APCOST)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Phala Chandra Rao
Designation : Member Secretary (FAC)
Address : Regional Science Centre (RSC) Complex, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada – 500012. Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 0866-2424261
Email : apcost_vijayawada@yahoo.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri J.Dhilleswara Rao
Designation : Project Officer
Address : Regional Science Centre (RSC) Complex, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada – 520012. Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 0866-2414161
Email : apcost_vijayawada@yahoo.com
[EFS02] – Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri N. Prateep Kumar, IFS
Designation : Principal Chief Conservator of Forests(HoFF)
Address : Aranya Bhavan, K.M.Munshi Road, NagaramPalem, Guntur District-522004, AP.
Phone : 0863-2377501
Email : prlccf_hf_apfd@ap.gov.in
Director Zoological Park
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Ms Bhavitha
Designation : Curator
Address : SvZoological park, Tudipatla, Tirupati
Phone : 0877-2249235
Email : tirupati.svzoo@gmail.com
[EHE01] – Higher Education
[EHE03] – Commissionerate of Collegiate Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Mudavatu. M. Nayak, IAS
Designation : Special Commissioner
Address : 3rd&4th floor, ANR Towers, Prasadampadu, Jammichettu Road, Vijayawada Rural -520008
Phone : 0866-2970413
[EHE04] – AP State Archives and Research Institute
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Ranga Raj
Designation : Director
Address : D.No-241, MGM Capital Building, 2nd Floor, Beside Little Village Hotel, Chinakakani, Mangalagiri, Guntur-522503
Phone : 0864-5295003/5006
Email : directorap.archives@gmail.com
[EHE06] – AP Govt Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Prof. Sripada Subrahmanyam
Designation : Director
Email : apgoml_director@rediffmail.com
Director of Hindi Academy
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri C.S.N Sarma
Designation : Director (FAC)
Directorate of Telugu Academy
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Prof. K.Yadagiri
Designation : Director
Email : info@teluguacademy.net
[ENE01] – Energy
[ENE02] – Office of the Chief Electrical Inspector
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt Vijayalakshmi
Designation : Chief Electrical Inspector to Govt.
Address : D.No-1/16, Brodipet, Guntur-522002.
Phone : 0863-2241944
Email : apceig@gmail.com
[ENE60] – AP Aviation Corporation Ltd
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri J. Venkata Murali, IAS,
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : D.No : 48-18-2A/1, Nagarjuna Nagar Colony, Saibaba Temple Line, Near Ayush Hospital, Vijayawada-520008
Email : mdaviationbabu99@gmail.com
Phone : 0866-2974286
[ESE01] – School Education
[ESE02] – Commissionerate of School Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Ms. K. Sandhya Rani, IPoS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Anjaneya Towers Road No : 7-104, B-Block, 4th Floor, VTPS Road Ibrahimpatnam, Near Police Station, Vijayawada – 521456.
Phone : 0866-2883941
Email : csepeshi@gmail.com
[ESE09] – Directorate of Adult Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri G. Krishna Rao
Designation : Director & member Convenor (APSLMA)(FAC)
Address : Anjajeya Towers, LANCO Circle, Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada – 521456.
Phone : 0866-2882284
Email : apslma.daehyd@gmail.com
[ESE10] – Directorate of Public Libraries
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V.N. Masthanaiah
Designation : Director
Address : Branch Library, Beisde Shivalayam, Metlabazar, Mangalagiri, Guntur – 522503.
Email : directoraplibraries@gmail.com
[ESE13] – Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V. China Veerabhadrudu, IAS
Designation : State Project Director
Address : K.B.C Zilla parishad High School(Boys)Premises, High School Road, Patamata, Vijayawda, Krishna Dist.-520010
Phone : 0866-2428599
Fax : 0866-2428598
Email : chinaveerabhadrudu.v@ap.gov.in, spdapssapeshi@gmail.com
[ESE51] – Commissionerate of Intermediate Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kantilal Dande, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : 4th line Lakshmipuram, Guntur – 522007
Phone : 0863-2226489
Email : ciepeshi@gmail.com
[ESE54] – Directorate of AP Govt Text Book Press
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Peeraiah
Designation : Dy.Director(I/C)
[ESE55] – Directorate of State Council of Educational Research and Training
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri D. Madhusudhana Rao
Designation : Director
Address : D.No-7-104, 2nd Floor, Anjaneya Towers B-Block, N.T.T.P.S Road, Ibrahimapatnam, Vijayawada – 521456.
Phone : 0866-2883950
Email : scert.cse@apschooledu.in
Directorate of Govt Examinations
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Subba Reddy
Designation : Director
Address : D.No-20-124, Beside SPNRCH High School, Opp.Andhra Hospitals, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Directorate of Jawahar Bal Bhavan
Sl. No. : 1
Name : —
Designation : Director & Special Officer(I/C)
Address : H.No : 331, 3rd Lane, Seetharamanagar, Beside Bharat Gas Company, Kakani Road, Guntur
Phone : 0863-2211887
Email : Director-jbb@gmail.com
Directorate of AP Open School Society
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri R.Narasimha Rao
Designation : Director
Address : Opp to Old Bus Stand, DCAB-Bhavan, Govt. Urdu Boys High School Campus, Guntur
Phone : 0863-2239151
Email : diraposs@yahoo.com, examsaposs@yahoo.com
Directorate of State Institute of Educational Technology
Sl. No. : 1
Name : M. Radha reddy
Designation : DIRECTOR (FAC)
[FCS01] – Consumer Affairs Food and Civil Supplies
[FCS02] – Commissionerate of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kona Sasidhar, IAS
Designation : Commissioner, Civil Supplies
Address : 3rd Floor, Civil Supplies Bhavan, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007. AndhraPradesh
Phone : 0866-2554138, 2554134
Email : commr_cs@ap.gov.in, apccspeshi@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri S.Dhilli Rao, IAS
Designation : Director, Civil Supplies
Address : 3rd Floor, Civil Supplies Bhavan, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007.
Phone : 0866-2552190
Email : dir_cs@ap.gov.in, dcspeshiap@gmail.com
[FCS03] – Office of the Controller of Legal Metrology
Sl. No. : 1
Name : DR. M. Kantha Rao, IPS
Designation : Controller, Legal Metrology(FAC)
Address : 1st Floor, Civil Supplies Bhavan, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007.
Phone : 0866-2556303
Email : clm-ap@nic.in
[FCS04] – AP State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P.S.P Nagaraj
Designation : Registrar(FAC)
Address : 1st Floor, Civil Supplies Bhavan, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007.
Phone : 91-9866767333
Email : apscdrc.ap@nic.in
[FCS53] – A.P. State Food Commission (APSFC)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Arun Babu, IAS
Designation : Member Secretary, AP State Food Commission(FAC)
Address : 2nd Floor, Civil Supplies Bhavan, Sri Sai Towers, Beside SIRIS Company, Kanuru, Bandar Road, Vijayawada – 520007.
Phone : 0866-2468776
Email : apstatefoodcommisison@gmail.com
[FIN01] – Finance
[FIN02] – Directorate of treasuries and Accounts
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.L.Hanumantha Rao
Designation : Director
Address : D.NO : 7-57, 2nd Floor, C-Block Sri Anjaneya Towers, VTPS Road , Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada-521456.
Phone : 0866-2884001
Email : director.dta@gmail.com
[FIN03] – Directorate of State Audit
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Srinivasa Rao
Designation : Director
Address : 3rd Floor, C-Block, D.No. 7-104, Anjaneya Towers, Near Police Station, Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada-521456.
Phone : 0866-2884041
Email : directorstateaudit@gmail.com
[FIN05] – Pay and Accounts Office
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri N. Mohana Rao
Designation : Pay & Accounts Officer
Address : D.NO : 7-57-104, 1st Floor, C-Block Sri Anjaneya Towers, VTPS Road , Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada-521456.
Phone : 0866-2884032, 0866-2884003
Email : pao@ap.gov.in
[FIN08] – Director of Works and Accounts
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Srinivas
Designation : Director(I/C)
Address : Door No.29-2-4/5, Rama Mandiram Street, Governorpet, Vijayawada-02.
Phone : 9849908961, 0866-2884002
Email : dwaapamaravati@gmail.com
Directorate of Insurance
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri G. Mani Sekhar
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : D.No.7-104, C-block, 5th Floor, Anjaneya Towers, Ibrahimpatnam – 521456.
Phone : 0866-2884006
Email : dir_apgli@ap.gov.in
[GAD01] – General Administration Department
[GAD02] – Commissionerate of Information and Public Relations
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Tumma Vijay Kumar Reddy, IIS
Designation : Ex-officio, Special Secretary to Government (I & PR)
Address : 2 nd floor, NTR Administrative Block, Pandit Nehru Bus Stand, Vijayawada, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 0866-2974162
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri Tumma Vijay Kumar Reddy, IIS
Designation : Commissioner, Information & Public Relations
Phone : 0866-2974162
Email : commissioner.ipr.ap@gmail.com
[GAD03] – Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Sitharama Anjaneyulu, IPS
Designation : Secretary to APPSC(FAC)
Address : New Government Offices Building 2nd Floor, M.G. Road(Bandhar Road), Opp : Indira Gandhi Municipal Complex, Vijayawada- 520 010, Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 0866-2527820, 0866-2527821
Email : secy.appsc@gmail.com
[GAD04] – Tribunal for Disciplinary Proceedings
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Adinarayana
Designation : Chairman (FAC)
[GAD05] – Anti -Corruption Bureau
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Sitharama Anjaneyulu, IPS
Designation : Director General
Address : 4th Floor, Bus Bhavan, Pandit Nehru Bus Station, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866 – 2428777
Email : dg_acb@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri Shankha Brata Bagchi, IPS
Designation : Director Address : 2nd Floor, Bus Bhavan, Pandit Nehru Bus Station, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866 – 2428773
Email : dir_acb@ap.gov.in
[GAD06] – Directorate of Protocol
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri M. Balasubramanyam Reddy
Designation : Director & Deputy Secretary to Government
Address : Department of Protocol, Chengapalli Construction, Navuluru Post, Guntur-522503.
Email : additionalsecyproto@gmail.com
Phone : 0863-2441107
[GAD08] – Institution of Lokayukta of Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V.B.G. Sheker Reddy
Designation : Dy.Registrar
Address : Institution of Lokayukta, H.No.5-9-49, Basheerbagh, Hyderabad – 500063
Phone : 040-23226946
Email : ap.lokayukta@gmail.com
[GAD10] – Vigilance and Enforcement
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kasi Reddy VRN Reddy, IPS
Designation : Director General(V&E)& Ex-Officio Principal Secretary to Government
Address : 3rd Floor, NTR Administrative Block, Pandit Nehru Bus Station, Vijayawada
Phone : 9866433313
Email : vigilandenfo@rediffmail.com
[GAD12] – AP HRD Institute
Sl. No. : 1
Name : D. Chakrapani, IAS (Retd.)
Designation : Director General, AP HRD Institute & Ex-officio Secretary to Government
Address : AP HRD Institute Campus of Extension Training Centre, Near Guntur Flyover, Bapatla, Guntur.
Phone : (D) 9295958884 / 9247001669 / 1667
Email : dghrdap@gmail.com
[GAD17] – AP Administrative Tribunal
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Justice Samudrala Govindarajulu
Designation : Chairman
Email : chairman_apat@ap.gov.in
[GAD18] – Directorate of Translations
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V. Venkata Ramana
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : Room No : 171, Ground Floor, 5th Block, AP Secretariat Office, Velagapudi
[GAD11] – Resident Commissioner, AP Bhavan, New Delhi
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Bhavna Saxena, IPS
Designation : Resident Commissioner
Phone : 011-23384016/23387089
Fax : 23782388
Email : bhavna.saxena@apedb.co.in
Sl. No. : 2
Name : —
Designation : OSD
Phone : 011-23384188
Email : —
Sl. No. : 3
Name : Sri MVS Rama Rao
Designation : PS to RC
Phone : 9871990081
Email : rao_mvsr@yahoo.co.in
Sl. No. : 4
Name : Smt. N. Lakshmi
Designation : Senior Assistant
Sl. No. : 5
Name : Sri K Sunil Kumar
Designation : PA to RC
Phone : 8800924911
Sl. No. : 6
Name : Smt. R. Venkata Ramana
Designation : Asstt. Commissioner
Phone : 09871999051
Email : vramana08@yahoo.com
Sl. No. : 7
Name : Sri ASRN Sai Babu
Designation : Asstt. Commissioner(Protocol)
Phone : 9871999430
Email : suryadelhi60@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 8
Name : Dr. K. Lingaraju
Designation : Asstt. Commissioner
Phone : 9871994524
Email : klrajuaro@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 9
Name : Sri K. Ananda Rao
Designation : Asstt. Commissioner
Phone : 9910459459
Sl. No. : 10
Name : Sri Jaya Rao
Designation : Special officer AP Information Centre
Phone : 011-23389182, 9949351510
Email : kancharlaJrao@gmail.com, soapicndelhi@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 11
Name : Sri Lal Singh
Designation : LO
Phone : 9873373607
Email : isbhilatia@yahoo.com
Sl. No. : 12
Name : Sri I.V. Krishna Rao
Designation : PAO
Phone : 011-23388450, 9871999058
Email : paoapbnd@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 13
Name : Sri Nagabushanam Reddy
Designation : Assistant Accounts Officer
Phone : 9052873655
Sl. No. : 14
Name : P.Kondaiah
Designation : Assistant Liaison Officer
Phone : 9968274394
Sl. No. : 15
Name : Sri G Rama Kotaiah
Designation : Manager, APTC (Retd.)
Phone : 011-23381293, 9654720499
Fax : 23381293
Email : apticnd@yahoo.com
Commissionerate of Inquiries
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri T.A. Tripathi, IPS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Room No.217, 1st Floor, 4th Building, AP Secretariat Office, Velagapudi Phone : 0863-2444186
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri J.Sathyanarayana, IPS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Room No : 215, 1st Floor, 5th Block, AP Secretariat Office, Velagapudi
[HMF01] – Health, Medical and Family Welfare
[HMF02] – Directorate of Medical Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.K. Babji
Designation : Director
Address : Old. Govt. General Hospital, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada – 520002.
Phone : 0866-2574084
Email : dmegoap@gmail.com
[HMF03] – Directorate of Public Health and Family Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : –
Designation : Director(FW)
Address : 3rd Floor,
One Center, Himagna Towers, Sai Puram Colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 0866-2410968
Email : peshichfw@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Smt Aruna Kumari
Designation : Director(Public Health
Address : 3rd Floor, One Center, Himagna Towers, Sai Puram Colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 9989925746
Email : dir_health@yahoo.co.in
[HMF04] – Commissionerate of Health & Family Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Bhaskar Katamneni, IAS
Designation : Mission Director, NHM
Address : 2nd Floor, Himagna Towers, LIC Colony one Centre, Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 0866-2410968
Email : peshichfw@gmail.com
[HMF05] – Institute of Preventive Medicine, Public (Health) Lab and Food (health) Admn.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.Manjari
Designation : Director
Address : old NRI College Building, Himagna Towers, 5th Floor, Gollapudu, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 08662410295
Email : diripmap2@gmail.com
[HMF06] – Ayurveda, Yoga, Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha & Homeopathy (Ayush)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. P.Usha Kumari, IAS
Designation : Commissioner, Ayush
Address : Vasudha Towers, Door No.22-19, Block-A (Jasthi Towers), LIC Colony, Saipuram , Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 0866-2410065, 2410066
Email : ayushdept@yahoo.co.in
[HMF07] – Drugs Control Administration
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kasi Reddy V.R.N.Reddy, IPS
Designation : DG (Drugs & Copy Rights)(FAC)
Address : D.No.25-16-116/1B, 1st Floor and Part of 2nd floor, Situated at Sy.No.1/3, Chuttagunta Centre, Guntur. Phone : 0863-2339246
Email : dgapdca@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri M.B.R.Prasad
Designation : Director
Address : D.No.25-16-116/1B, 1st Floor and Part of 2nd floor, Situated at Sy.No.1/3, Chuttagunta Centre, Guntur.
Phone : 0863-2339245
Email : dirdca_ap@nic.in
[HMF51] – AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr. P. Durgaprasada Rao
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Dr.No.189, B block, Old NRI College Building, Saipuram Colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225.
Phone : 0866-2410229
Email : commapvvp@yahoo.co.in
[HOM01] – Home
[HOM02] – AP Police Academy
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri N. Sanjay, IPS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : AP Police Acadamy, PTC Anantapuram
Email : director@appa.appolice.gov.in
[HOM04] – Commissionerate of Printing, Stationery and Stores Purchase
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri R.P.Thakur, IPS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Govt. Regional Press Building, 1st Floor, Mutyalampadu, Vijayawada-520011
Phone : 0866-2532500
Email : commissionerofprintingstationery@yahoo.com
[HOM05] – A.P. State Disasters Response and Fire Services
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. A.R.Anuradha, IPS
Designation : Director General
Address : 2nd Floor, State Fire Control Station, Governerpet, Opp.Police Control Room, Vijayawada-520002.
Email : ap_firechief@yahoo.com
[HOM06] – Directorate of Sainik Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Commadore M.V.S.Kumar, VSM(Retd)
Designation : Director
Address : H.No.32-14-2C, Moghalraj Puram, Near Sivalayam, Vijayawada-520010.
Phone : 0866-2471233
Email : sainikwelfare-ap@nic.in, apsainik@gmail.com
[HOM09] – Intelligence Branch
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Dr. Kolli Raghuram Reddy, IPS
Designation : IGP
Address : D.No : 54-19-21/3D, Popular Towers, Jayaprakash Nagar, Road No.5, LIC Colony, Moghalrajpuram, Vijayawada – 520008
Phone : 0866-29740056
Email : adg@apint.org
[HOM11] – Home Guards
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Kripanand Tripathi Ujela, IPS
Designation : IGP
Sl. No. : 2
Name : —
Designation : Addl. D.G.P.
[HOM12] – Special Protection Force
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri N.V. Surendra Babu, IPS
Designation : Director General
Address : Director General, AP.S.P Force, H.No.6-14-37, 14/1, Arundelpet, Guntur-02.
Phone : 0863-27538061
[HOM13] – Greyhounds
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Surendra Babu, IPS
Designation : D.G.P
Sl. No. : 2
Name : –
Designation : IGP
Sl. No. : 3
Name : Sri Vineet Brijlal, IPS
Designation : DIG
Sl. No. : 4
Name : Sri Rahul Dev Sharma, IPS
Designation : Group Commander
Sl. No. : 5
Name : Sri Gopinath Jatti, IPS
Designation : Group Commander
Sl. No. : 6
Name : Sri Abhishek Mohanty, IPS
Designation : Group Commander
Office of the DG and IG of police
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Goutam Sawang, IPS
Designation : D.G.P (HoPF)
Address : AP Police Headquarters, Mangalagiri – 522503.
Phone : 0863-2340444
Fax : 0863-2340003/004
Email : dgp@appolice.gov.in
Office of the DG and IG of Prisons and Director of Correctional Services
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Mohd. Ahsan Reza, IPS
Designation : Director General
AddressDoor No : 24-28/A-8A, opp : Modern Super Bazar, Durgapuram, Gulabi Thota, Vijayawada – 520003.
Phone : 0866-2432911
Email : registry-dgprison@ap.gov.in
Commissioner of Police, Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.Srinivasulu, IPS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : PWD Grounds, Vijayawada-520010
Phone : 0866-2493333, 2492222
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri. L.K.V. Ranga Rao, IPS
Designation : Deputy Commissioner of Police
Phone : 0866-2492311
Director of Forensic Science Laboratory
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt Sharada Avadhanam
Designation : Director
Email : directorapfsl@yahoo.co.in
Commissioner of Police, Visakhapatnam City
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Rajiv Kumar Meena, IPS
Designation : CP
Address : Suryabhag, Maharanipet, Visakhapatnam-530002
Phone : 0891-2730203
Fax : 0891 2562763
[HOU01] – Housing
AP Weaker Section Housing Programme
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Naveen Kumar, G.S, IAS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : D.No.12-52, Enikepadu, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866-2843744
Email : apshclmdpeshi@gmail.com
[ICD01] – Water Resources Department
[ICD20] – Chief Engineer(Projects), Irrigation, Kadapa
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Syed Magbul Ahmed
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer (P), Irrigation, Mamillapalli, Kadapa Pin 516 004
Phone : 9491065959, 9440903327
Email : cetungabhadra@rediffmail.com
[ICD32] – Chief Engineer(Projects), Irrigation, Kurnool
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri C.Narayana Reddy
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer Water Resources Department, Adjacent to International Hotel, Bhagya Nagar, Road, Kurnool – 518004
Phone : 08518-221313
Email : cepkurnool@gmail.com
Chief Engineer(Projects), Ongole
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Jalandhar Kampa
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer Projects Water Resources Department, NSP Colony, Behind Mini Stadium, Ongole- 523 101
Phone : 9440903499
Email : cepongole@yahoo.in
Chief Engineer, Godavari Delta System, Dowlaiswaram
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V Sridhar
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer, Godavari Delta System, Near Cotton Museum, Dowlaiswaram, East Godavari.Dt., PIN 533 125
Phone : 9963044888
Email : cegdsdwm@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Hydrology, Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Venkata Nagendra Anji Ratna Kumar Thota
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : Door No.76-16-16, 2nd Floor, Lane Beside Reliance Smart, Bye pass Road, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada, Krishna (Dist.), AP – 520012
Phone : 0866- 2972698
Email : ce_hydrologyy@ap.gov.in
Chief Engineer, Krishna Delta System, Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Satish Kumar Revu
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer, Krishhna Delta System, Near PWD Grounds, Governerpet, Vijayawada-520002
Phone : 0866-2573735
Email : cekdsvja@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, North Coast Visakhapatnam
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Ch.Siva Rama Prasad
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer North Coast Irrigation & CAD Department Opp. A.U. Registrar’s Office, Visakhapatnam-530003
Phone : 8978988821
Email : cenorthcoast@yahoo.com, cenorthcoastvsp@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Quality Control (Rayalseema), Kadapa
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Sravana Kumar Reddy Kamana
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer Quality Control Wing for Rayalasema Region Water Resources Department Besides Pragathi Bhavan, Kotireddy Circle, Kadapa – 516001
Phone : 08562 256345
Email : ceqcrrkdp@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Quality Control , (Coastal Region)&APERL Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Srinivasa Reddy Maram Reddy
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer, QC Coastal Region APERL Vijayawada, Near PWD Ground, Vijayawada -520002
Phone : 0866-2970848
Email : ceqc.coastalregion@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Telugu Ganga Project, Tirupathi
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri R.Muralinadh Reddy
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer , Telugu Ganga Project, opp. S.V. Medical College, Old Alipiri Road, Tirupathi – 517507
Phone : 0877 2232281
Email : cetgpskht@yahoo.co.in
Chief Engineer(Projects), Handri Neeva Sujala Sravanthi, Anantapur
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Narayana Swamy Murugaiah
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer (Projects), HNSS, HLC Colony, Anantapur – 515004
Phone : 8008203145, 9491073939
Email : ceprojectsatp@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Inter State Water Resources , Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri BK Nageswara Rao
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer Inter State Water Resources D.No.39-3-50 4th Floor, Labbipet, Kalanjali Building, MG Road Vijayawada-520002
Phone : 8978600766, 9014645386
Email : ceiswrap@gmail.com
[ICD02] – Commissioner, Commissionerate of Command Area Development Authority
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr P S Raghavaiah, IFS
Designation : Spl. Commissioner CADA
Address : H.No : 14-7-29, 3rd Floor, Visya Bhavan, Namboori Gopala Rao Street, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada-520003
Phone : 0866-2572746
Email : commissionercad@yahoo.co.in
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri Aditya Nath Das, IAS
Designation : Commissioner CADA
Address : H.No : 14-7-29, 3rd Floor, Visya Bhavan, Namboori Gopala Rao Street, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada-520003
Phone : 0866-2572746
Email : commissionercad@yahoo.co.in
[ICD33] – Commissionerate of Resettlement & Rehabilitation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. G.Rekha Rani, IAS
Designation : Special Commissioner
Address : H.No. 59/A-21/3-3/1A, (1st & 2nd Floor), Saraswathi Nilayam, 1st Lane, Gutti konda Varadiah Street, Vijaya Nagar Colony, Autonagar P.O., Vijayawada – 520 007.
Phone : 9849597136
Email : comm.rr_ap@nic.in
Commissioner, Commissionerate of Tenders
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Jalandhar Kampa (A/C)
Designation : Commissioner (COT)
Address : The Commissioner, O/o Commissionerate of Tenders Door No.76-16-4A/1, (1st Floor) Iron Yard, Opposite Ramalayam, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada-520012.
Phone : 9440903499
Email : cotddo@yahoo.com
[ICD03] – Directorate of Ground Water
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr. K. Venu Gopal
Designation : Director
Address : 4th & 5th floors, Vysya Bhavan, Namburivari Veedhi, Hanumanpet, Near Railway Station, Besides General Hospital, Vijayawada-520 003.
Phone : 0866-2574673
Email : director_apsgwd@rediffmail.com
Chief Engineer, Polavaram Irrigation Project Head Works, Polavaram.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Sudhakara Babu Burri
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer, Polavaram Irrigation Project Head Works, Karmelpuram, Polavaram, West Godavari District – 534315
Phone : 9440903355
Email : cepiphw@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Minor & Medium , Vijayawada.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Mallikarjuna Reddy Annareddy Gangireddy
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer, Minor & Medium, Water Resources Department, D.NO : 14-7-29, 3rd Floor, Vyshya Bhavan, Namboori Gopalarao Street, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada – 520003.
Phone : 9848055014, 9440903561
Email : ceminorandhra@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Human Resources Development, Vijayawada.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Varadaraju Kotakonda
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Engineer-in-Chief(A.W), Water Resources Department, Dr.No.48-10-9/1, 2nd Floor, N.H.Feeder Road, Near Ramavarappadu Circle, Currency Nagar, Vijayawada – 520008.
Phone : 9963551347, 9866242974
Email : cehrdvij@gmail.com
Engineer-in-Chief Polavaram Irrigation Project, Dowlaiswaram
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Satish Kumar Revu
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Engineer-in-Chief, Polavaram Irrigation Project Unit, Agraharam, Beside GTPS Quarters, Dowlaiswaram – 533125.
Phone : 0883-2417318
Email : encpip.dow@gmail.com
Engineer-in-Chief (Admn) Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Srinivas Kandikatla
Designation : Engineer-in-Chief (Admin)
Address : O/o Engineer-in-Chief(A.W), Water Resources Department, D.No : 48-10-9/1, Feedal Road, Near Ramavarappadu Circle Currency Nagar, Vijayawada – 520008
Phone : 0866-2575726
Email : encawap@gmail.com
Chief Engineer, Central Designs Organisation, Vijayawada.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Srinivas Kandikatla
Designation : Chief Engineer
Address : O/o Chief Engineer CDO, H.No : 76-18-29, RS : 50/3, 2nd Floor, Sai Balaji Complex, Near Iron Yard, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada – 520012
Phone : 0866- 2572746
Email : cecdoap@gmail.com
Engineer-in-Chief (Irrigation), Vijayawada.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri M.Venkateswarlu
Designation : Engineer-in-Chief
Address : O/o Engineer-in-Chief (Irrigation), Irrigation Compound, P.W.D.Grounds, Governorpet, Vijayawada – 520002.
Phone : 9440908000
Email : encirrigationap@gmail.com
[INC01] – Industries and Commerce Department
[INC02] – Commissionerate of Industries, Commerce and Export Promotion
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri J.V.N. Subramanyam, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : Government printing Press Building, 1st Floor, Muthyalampadu, Vijayawada-520011
Phone : 0866-2530775
Email : director.industry@ap.gov.in
[INC03] – Commisssionerate and Directorate of Handlooms and Textiles,
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri.I.Srinivas Srinaresh, IAS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : Padugu and Peka Buildings AP CO Chenetha Samudaayam, 11-694 Old G.T. Road, Yerrabalem (V), Mangalagiri (M), Amaravathi Area, Guntur – 522 503.
Phone : : 08645-232466
Email : issnaresh.ias@ap.gov.in, commr_handtex@ap.gov.in
[INC04] – Directorate of Mines and Geology
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri K. Ram Gopal, IAS
Designation : Director & Secretary to Government (Mines)
Address : The Director of Mines and Geology, Anjaneya Towers, Door No. 7-104, B-Block, Ibrahimpatnam, Krishna – 521456.
Email : directormines@yahoo.co.in
Phone : 0866-2882170
[INC05] – Commissioner of Sugar and Cane Department
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Murali
Designation : Director
Address : Director of Sugar & Cane Comm., Flat No. 103, 202&205, Garuda Enclave, H.No.12-545/A, Beside Kanakadurgamma Varadhi, Opp. Manipal Hospital, Tadepalli, Guntur – 522 501.
Phone : 0864-5274222
[INI01] – Infrastructure & Investment Department
AP Infrastructure Authority(APIA)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS
Designation : CEO
Phone : 9948457000
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sriu k. Sri Ramaraju
Designation : Manager
Phone : 7760273993
[ENE04] – Director of Ports
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri R.Karikal Valaven, IAS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Phone : 9948457000
Email : dir_ports_kkd@ap.gov.in
[ITC01] – Information Technology, Electronics & Communications
Directorate of ESD
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.Sunder, IFS
Designation : Director
Address : 6-178, Eco Ritz, 1st Floor SER Centre, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada-521108
Phone : 0866-2452771/2772
Fax : 0866-2452765
Email : dir_eseva@ap.gov.in
[LAE01] – Labour, Factories, Boilers & Insurance Medical Services Department
[LAE03] – Commissionerate of Labour
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. B.Udayalaxmi, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : D.No. 33-7-6, 33-8-14, PATURI’s PRIDE’ Papaiah Street, X Roads Sitaramapuram, Vijayawada– 520002.
Phone : 0866-2436313
Email : Col.labour@gmail.com
[LAE05] – Director of Factories
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri G. Bala Kishore
Designation : Director
Address : 3rd Floor, D.No. 16-72/1, Opp High School, Adjacent to Andhra Hospital Gollapudi, Vijayawada, Krishna (District)
Phone : 0866-2410072.
Email : : dfhyd_ap@gov.in
[LAE19] – Directorate of Boilers
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.Umamaheswara Rao
Designation : Director Of Boilers
Address : Plot No. XIV-D5&6, D.No. 54-10-19, 2nd Floor, Opp : Autonagar, New Telephone Exchange, Javahar, Autonagar, Vijayawada-520007. Krishna (District).
Phone : 0866-2542037
Email : dir_boilers@ap.gov.in
[LAE18] – Directorate of Insurance Medical Services
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. B. Lavanya Veni, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : H.No.18-4-5, 2nd Lane, Kedaraswarapet, Vijayawada-520003
Phone : 0866-2534955
Email : dimsgovtap@yahoo.co.in
Industrial Tribunals and Labour Courts
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V. Ravi Kumar
Designation : Chairman I.T-I (FAC)
Phone : 0863-2358245
Fax : 24732155
Email : industrialtribunalihyderabad@gmail.com
[LAW01] – Law
[LAW03] – Director of Prosecutions
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri D.Venkata Ramana I/C
Designation : Addl. Director
Address : 4th Floor, Ammana Estate, Opp : K L University Admn. Building, Governerpet, Vijayawada.
Email : dop@co.appolice.gov.in
[LAW04] – Advocate General, High Court
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri D.Srinivas
Designation : Advocate-General
[MAU01] – Municipal Administration and Urban Development
[MAU02] – Directorate of Municipal Administration
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Vijay Kumar G.Srkr, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : Municipal Admn., Office Complex, 3rd Floor, Sri Krishna Enclave, West Annapurna Nagar, 4th Lane Extension, Gorantla, Guntur-522034.
Phone : 0863-2250477
Email : cdma_ap@cdma.ap.gov.in
[MAU03] – Directorate of Town and Country Planning
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V.Ramudu
Designation : Director
Address : D.No.241, N.H.16, MGM Capital, Near NRI Flyover, Chinakakani, Mangalagiri – 522503.
Phone : 0863-2338555 / 9985056616 / 9398733124
Email : dtcp.ap@gmail.com, director.tcp@ap.gov.in
[MAU04] – Engineer-in-Chief (Public Health)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.Velapareddy Chandraiah
Designation : Engineer-in-Chief
Address : Flat No : 504&601, Garuda Enclave, Tadepalli-522501, Guntur District.
Phone : 9959244408
Email : enc_publichealth@ap.gov.in, encphed@yahoo.co.in
[MA028] – Guntur Municipal Corporation, Guntur
Sl. No. : 1
Name : —
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Municipal Corpoaration, Opp. Gandhi Park, Guntur-522003
Phone : 9849908363
Email : –
[MAU51] – A.P. Urban Finance and Infrastructure Dev. Corporation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, IFS
Designation : Managing Director(FAC)
Address : : ASR-ESR-Plaza, Mahatma Gandhi Inner Ring Road, Reddipalem, Guntur, Pin-522509
Phone : 0863-23435502
Email : apufidc@yahoo.com
[MAU60] – Vishakapatnam Urban Development Authority
Sl. No. : 1
Name : —
Designation : Vice Chairman
Address : The Vice Chairman Vishakapatnam Urban Development Authority 3rd floor, Udyog Bhavan, Siripuram Jn., Vishakapatnam-530003
Phone : 0891-2754133-34
Fax : 0891-2754189
Email : vcvuda@yahoo.com
[MAU61] – Andhra Pradesh Capital Region Development Authority and Capital Area
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Ajay Jain, IAS
Designation : Principal Secretary to Government (CRDA)
Address : Lenin Center, Governor Pet , Vijayawada – 520002, A.P.
Phone : 0866 – 2577475
Fax : 0866 – 2577357
Email : communications@apcrda.org
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Dr. P.Lakshminarasimham, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Lenin Center, Governorpet, Vijayawada
Phone : 0866 – 2577475
Email : communications@apcrda.org
[MAU62] – Tirupathi Urban Development Authority
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Girisha P.S, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Tirupathi Urban Development Authority, Thirupathi-517 501
Phone : 0877-2225730
Email : vc@tuda.gov.in
[MA084] – Rajahmundry Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Muttimbaku Abhishikth Kishore, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Seshayya Metta, Rajamahendravaram, Andhra Pradesh
Phone : 0883- 247 9993
Email : comm.rmc@gmail.com
[MA099] – Tirupati Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Girisha P.S, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Kotramangalam, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
Phone : 0877-2220233
Email : vc@tuda.gov.in
[MA103] – Greater Vishakapatnam Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Srijana Gummalla, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Tenneti Bhavan, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Phone : 0891 – 2746301-7
Email : commissioner.gvmc@gov.in, commissioner_gvmc@yahoo.co.in
[MA105] – Vijayawada Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Prasanna Venkatesh.V, (IAS)
Designation : Commissioner
Address : O/o Vijayawada Municipal Corporation, Jawaharlal Nehru Building, Vijayawada – 520001
Phone : 0866-2421058
Email : ourvmc@yahoo.com
[MNW01] – Minorities Welfare
[MNW02] – A.P. State Minorities Commission
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Abid Rasool Khan
Designation : Chairman
[MNW03] – Commissionerate, Minorities Welfare, A.P
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt.P.Usha Kumari, IAS
Designation : Ex-Officio Secretary to Government
Address : 4th Floor, TG Plaza, Tadepalli, Guntur – 521132
Email : mwcommissionerdirector.apgov@gmail.com
Phone : 0864-5274045
[MNW57] – Survey Commissioner of Wakfs
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.S.Yousuf Sharief, IFS
Designation : Survey Commissioner
Address : The Survey Commissioner of Waqf, A.P. Tadepalli – 522501
Email : apsscw@gmail.com
Centre for Educational Development of Minorities(CEDM)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr. Md.Mastan Vali,
Designation : Director
Address : Door No : 76-8-1, Crombey Road, Opposite Swathi Theatre, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada, Krishna District, A.P.
Phone : 0866-2970567
Email : cedmap2017@gmail.com
[PLG01] – Planning
[PLG02] – Directorate of Economics and Statistics
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt V.Prathima
Designation : Director
Address : Vasudha Shelters, Ground Floor, A-Block, LIC Colony, Adda Road Circle, Gollapudi, Vijayawada Rural
Email : dir-econ@ap.gov.in
Phone : 0866-2410312
[PRR01] – Panchayat Raj and Rural Development
[PRR03] – Engineering Wing
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Subba Reddy
Designation : Engineer-IN-Chief(PR)
Address : Opposite PWD Grounds, Bandar road, Vijayawada.
Email : eic_pr@ap.gov.in
[PRR05]A.M.R. A.P. Academy of Rural Development
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Chandramouli, IAS,
Designation : Commissioner
Email : krishna.chandramouli90@gmail.com
[PRR51]A.P. State Election Commission
Sl. No. : 1
Name : —
Designation : State Election Commissioner
Address : 1st Floor, New HoD’s Building, Opp : Indira Gandhi Municipal Satdium, M.G. Road, Vijayawada – 520010
Phone : 0866-2970024
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri A.V. Satya Ramesh
Designation : Secretary
Address : 1st Floor, New HoD’s Building, Opp : Indira Gandhi Municipal Satdium, M.G. Road, Vijayawada – 520010
Phone : 0866-2970023, 9866522584
Email : sec-ap@nic.in, secy.apsec@gmail.com
[PRR02] – Commissionerate of Panchayat Raj and Rural Development
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri M. Girija Shankar, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : NH16, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh-522501
Email : cpr.ap@nic.in, commr_pr@ap.gov.in
[PRR06] – Rural Water Supply and Sanitation
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri R.V. Krishna Reddy
Designation : Engineer-in-Chief ((I/C))
Address : 5th Floor, Vasudha Shelters, C Block, Sai puram colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Phone : 9100120500
Email : eicrwss@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 2
Name : —
Designation : Chief Engineer-I (I/C)
Address : 4th Floor, Vasudha Shelters, C Block, Sai puram colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Phone : 9100120501
Email : ce_rws1@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 3
Name : Sri M. Rajeswara Rao
Designation : Chief Engineer-II (I/C), NRDWP Projects
Address : 3rd Floor, Vasudha Shelters, C Block, Sai puram colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Phone : 9100120502
Email : ce_rws2@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 4
Name : Sri R.V. Krishna Reddy
Designation : Chief Engineer-III (I/C)
Address : 2nd Floor, Vasudha Shelters, C Block, Sai puram colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Phone : 9100120503
Email : pd_swsm_pr@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 5
Name : —
Designation : Chief Engineer-IV
Address : 1st Floor, Vasudha Shelters, C Block, Sai puram colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-521225
Phone : 9100120504
Email : —
[REV01] – Revenue
[REV02] – Chief Commissionerate of Land Administration
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Neerabh Kumar Prasad, IAS(FAC)
Designation : Chief Commissioner of Land Administration & Special Chief Secretary
Address : Jasthi Towers, 2nd Floor, Block-A, Door No.22-19, Saipuram Colony Road, Gollapudi Village, Vjayawada , Andhra Pradesh – 521225
Phone : 0866-2410378
Email : ccla_rev@ap.gov.in, cclarev@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : Jasthi Towers, 2nd Floor, Block-A, Door No.22-19, Saipuram Colony Road, Gollapudi Village, Vjayawada , Andhra Pradesh – 521225
Sl. No. : 3
Name : Sri K R B H N Chakravarthi, IAS
Designation : Secretary (FAC)
Address : Jasthi Towers, 2nd Floor, Block-, A Door No.22-19, Saipuram Colony Road, Gollapudi Village, Vjayawada , Andhra Pradesh – 521225
Phone : 08662410086
Email : secretary.ccla@gmail.com
[REV03] – Commissionerate of Commercial Taxes
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Peeyush Kumar, IAS
Designation : Chief Commissioner(CT)
Address : DNo.5-59, R. K. Spring Valley Apartments, Bandar Road, Eedupugallu Village, Kankipadu Mandal, Vijayawada, Krishna District, Pin-521144
Phone : 0866-2821171
Email : ap_cct@apct.gov.in
[REV04] – Commissionerate of Prohibition and Excise
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr P.Lakshminarasimham, IAS
Designation : Special Commissioner(Prohibition and Excise)
Address : RS.88-2b, Sai Vihar Apartment, Poultry Form Road, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866 2843244
Email : apcommissioner.pe@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Sri Vineet Brijlal, IPS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Phone : –
[REV05] – Commissionerate of Survey, Settlements and Land Records
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS(FAC)
Designation : Director
Address : Sri Sai Residency, D.No.48-11/8-7/15, 7th line, Opposite Apace Community Apartment, Currency Nagar, Vijayawada-520008
Phone : 0866-2974445
Email : sslr_headoffice@yahoo.co.in
[REV07] – Commissionerate of Endowments
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. M. Padma, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : Opp. S Grand Restaurant, One Center, Gollapudi, Vijayawada – 521225.
Phone : 0866-2468111
Email : coeendow@yahoo.co.in, endow_commr@gov.in
[REV08] – Office of the Commissioner & I G of Registration and Stamps
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS
Designation : Commissioner & Inspector General
Address D.No.5-59, RK Spring Vally Apartment, A-Block, Edupugallu (V), Kankipadu (M), Vijayawada, Krishna
Email : cig@igrs.ap.gov.in
Phone : 0866-2428550
Sales Tax & Vat Appellate, Tribunal
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V. Ravi Kumar
Designation : Chairman (FAC)
Address : D.No : 5-59, RK Spring Valley Apartments, Bandar Road, Edupugallu, Kankipadu(m), Vijayawada
Commissioner Director of Settlements, A.P., Vijayawada
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Harpreet Singh, IAS
Designation : Commissioner & Director (FAC)
Address : Sri Sai Residency, D.No.48-11/8-7/5, 7th line, Currency Nagar, Gundala, Vijayawada.
Email : cssir_ap@nic.in
[REV54] – Commissionerate of Disaster Management
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri K. Kanna Babu, IAS
Designation : Special Commissioner, Disaster Management and Ex-Officio Additional Secretary to Government
Address : D.No : 21/2B, Kunchera Palli, Tadepalli, Guntur
Phone : 08645-2446600
Email : commr_relief_rev@ap.gov.in
Sl. No. : 2
Name : —
Designation : Addl. Commissioner
Email : add_commr_relief_rev@ap.gov.in
A.P. Excise Academy
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri M.M.Naik, IAS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : RS.88-2b, Sai Vihar Apartment, Poultry Form Road, Prasadampadu (V), Vijayawada Rural, Krishna Dist.
Phone : 0866-2843244
Email : apcommissioner.pe@gmail.com
Commissionerate of Distilleries & Breweries
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Mukesh Kumar Meena, I.A.S
Designation : Commissioner Distilleries & Breweries
Address : RS.88-2b, Sai Vihar Apartment, Poultry Form Road, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866-2844244
Email : commissioner.pe@gmail.com
Directorate of Enforcement (Proh. and Excise)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : —
Designation : Director (Enforcement), Prohibition & Excise Department
Address : RS 88-2b, Sai Vihar Apartments, Poultry Form Road, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada
Phone : 0866-2843244
Email : director.enf@gmail.com
Estate Officer
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri A. Ravindra Babu
Designation : Estate Officer
[SOW01] – Social Welfare
[SOW02] – Commissionerate of Social Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri K. Harshavardhan, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : SW Girls Hostel, Near PrakashNagar, Police Station, Paikapuram, Vijayawada, Krishna
Phone : 08645-274029
Email : commr_sw@ap.gov.in
[SOW03] – Commissionerate of Tribal Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P.Ranjit Basha, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : Directorate of Tribal Welfare Dept, D.No.40-6-22A, Kandhari, Hotel Road, Revenue Colony Vijayawada, AP – 520 010.
Phone : 0866-2494331 (Peshi)
Fax : 0866-2494332
Email : dir_tw@ap.gov.in, apctwd@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 3
Name : —
Designation : Additional Director (TW)
Address : –
Phone : 040-23314781
Email : adtw@gmail.com
[SOW04] – Engineer-in-Chief, Tribal Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr G V S Suryanarayana Raju
Designation : Engineer-in-Chief
Address : D.No. 61-9/3-16, Jayam House, Purna Chandra Nagar, Benz Circle, Vijayawada.
[SOW05] – A P S W R E I Society
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Col V. Ramulu, IPoS
Designation : Secretary
Address : APSWREI Society, Moksha Sai Plaza, Tadepalli Guntur-522501
Email : secy_gklm@rediffmail.com
[SOW06] – A P T W R E I Society (Gurukulam)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Col. V. Ramulu, IPoS
Designation : Secretary
Address : Moksha Sai Plaza, Tadepally Guntur
Email : secy_gklm@rediffmail.com
[SOW56] – Directorate of Tribal Cultural Research and Training Institute
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V.C.H. Veerabhadrudu
Designation : Director (FAC)
Address : V.Plaza, Maruthi Nagar, Chittugunta Junction, Near BSNL Office, Eluru Road, Vijayawada
Email : vchveerabhadrudu@yahoo.com, directorterti@gmail.com
[SEI01] – Department of Skills Development and Training
[EHE02] – Commissionerate of Technical Education
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Mudavatu. M. Nayak, IAS
Designation : Special Commissioner(FAC)
Address : 1st & 2nd Floors ANR Towers, Jammichettu Street, Prasadampadu, Rural -521108
Phone : 0866-2971222
Email : commr_te@ap.gov.in
[LAE02] – Directorate of Employment and Training
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. B. Lavanya Veni, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : Sitaramapuram, Vijayawada-520008.
Tel.No : 0866-2436312
Email : det_trg_ap@rediffmail.com
[TRB01] – Transport, Roads and Buildings
[TRB02] – Chief Engineer (Roads and Buildings)
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri V.Ramachandra (M.Tech)
Designation : Chief Engineer (National Highways & CRF)
Address : Room No. 412, 4th Floor, New State HoD Building, Opp : Indira Gandhi Municipal Stadium, Punnamma thota, MG Road, Vijayawada – 520 010.
Phone : 0866-2469901
Email : cenhcrfap@gmail.com
[TRB03] – Commissionerate of Transport
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri P. Sitharama Anjaneyulu, IPS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : 3rd Floor, NTR Administrative Block, PN Bus Station, Vijayawada-2
Phone : 0866-2572400
Email : tc@aptransport.org
Public Transport Department
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Madireddy Pratap, IPS
Designation : Commissioner
Address : 1st Floor, NTR Administrative Block Pandit Nehru Bus Station, Vijayawada-520002
Phone : 0866-2524233
Email : vcnmd@apsrtc.ap.gov.in
Directorate of State Ports
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS
Designation : Director, Kakinada(FAC)
Address : P.B.No.11, Port Administrative Building, Beach Road, Kakinada – 533001
Phone : 0884-2363825
Fax : 0884-2367055
Email : dir_ports_kkd@ap.gov.in
[WDC01] – Department for Women, Children, Disabled and Senior Citizens
[WDC02] – Commissionerate of Women Development and Child Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Kritika Sukhla, IAS
Designation : Director
Address : 2nd Floor, Jampani Towers, Lodge Center, Amaravathi Road, Guntur-522002.
Phone : 0863-2332587, 0866-2333221
Email : apwdcw@gmail.com, tappal-wdc@ap.gov.in
[WDC03] – Directorate for Welfare of Disabled & Senior Citizens
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Kritika Sukhla, IAS
Designation : Director (FAC)
Address : Behind Puchalapalli Sundaraiah Municipal High School, LBS Nagar, Payakapuram, Vijayawada
Phone : 0866-2975601, 2975602
[WDC04] – Directorate of Juvenile Welfare and Correctional Services and Welfare of Street Children
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Kritika Sukhla, IAS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : D.No.3-1-265/4A, Near Kabela Center, Rotary Nagar, Vidyadharapuram, Vijayawada-520012
Email : tappal-jwc@ap.gov.in, directorjwcsap@gmail.com
[YTC01] – Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture
Andhra Pradesh Tourism Authority
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri Pravin Kumar, IAS
Designation : C.E.O
Address : Door No. 55-17-2, 4th&5th Floor, Industrial Estate, Stalin complex, Auto Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh – 520007.
Email : cotaptourism@gmail.com, edop@aptdc.in
[YTC04] – Director of Youth Services
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. C. Naga Rani, IAS
Designation : Director, Youth Services & Managing Director
Address : D.No.39-2-19/12A, City Centre Colony, Beside MVR Mall, Labbipeta, Vijayawada.
Phone : 0866-2972055
Email : apstep@rediffmail.com
[YTC51] – Sports Authority of AP
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri B.Rama Rao, IAS(FAC)
Designation : Managing Director
Address : IGMC Stadium, Bandar Road, Labbipet, Vijayawada- 520010.
Phone : 0866 – 2499699
Email : sportsinap@gmail.com
AP Sports School, Kadapa
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Shri Rudra Murthy Yadav
Designation : Special Officer
Address : Dr. Y.S.R. Sports School, Kadapa Bypass Rd, Puttampalli, Andhra Pradesh 516004
Phone : 9908783229, 08562-200499
Email : apsportsschool@gmail.com
Directorate of Department of Culture
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt.A.Lakshmi kumari
Designation : CEO (I/C)
Address : GVR Govt College of Music and Dance , BRTS Road Durgapuram, Vijayawada-3.
Email : apdirectorculture@gmail.com
Phone : 0866-2434380, 390
[YTC05] – Directorate of N.C.C., A.P.
Sl. No. : 1
Name : AIR CMDE N.N.Reddy
Designation : Deputy Director General
Address : NCC Direcorate , AP State Wing, Door No : 9-2-139, 2nd Line Syamala Nagar, Guntur – 522006.
Phone : 9866343216
Email : nccteap100@gmail.com, nccteap18@gmail.com
Sl. No. : 2
Name : Col. Murali Krishna
Designation : Director
Address : NCC Direcorate Andhra Pradesh, General Chaudary Road, Secunderabad.
Phone : 040-27843368
Email : ddg.ncc_ap@nic.in
[YTC07] – Commissioner/Directorate of Archaeology and Museums
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Dr.(Smt.) G, Vani Mohan, IAS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : 1st Floor, Vasudha Towers, Saipuram Colony, Gollapudi, Vijayawada-25, A.P.
Phone : 0866-2410986
Email : diraparch@gmail.com
[WDC01] – Department for Women, Children, Disabled and Senior Citizens
[WDC02] – Commissionerate of Women Development and Child Welfare
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt B. Udayalaxmi, IAS
Designation : Commissioner(FAC)
Address : 2nd Floor, Jampani Towers, Lodge Center, Amaravathi Road, Guntur-522006
Phone : 0863-2332587
Email : apwdcw@gmail.com
[WDC03] – Directorate for Welfare of Disabled & Senior Citizens
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Smt. Kritika Sukhla, IAS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : Raja Narendra Building, D.No.74-14-2, Krishna Nagar, Patamata, Vijayawada, Krishna District.
Phone : 0866-2579602
Email : tappal-das@ap.gov.in , dwdascap@gmail.com
[WDC04] – Directorate of Juvenile Welfare and Correctional Services and Welfare of Street Children
Sl. No. : 1
Name : Sri H. Arun Kumar, IAS
Designation : Director(FAC)
Address : D.No.3-1-265/4A, , Near Kabela Center, Rotary Nagar, Vidyadharapuram, Vijayawada- 520012
Fax : +91-866-2434452
Email : directorjwcs@gmail.com
For any queries regarding above topic, please tell us through below comment session.
R.Mohan says
IRCard info. verymuch helpful & highly appreciated as this info is not available in comprehensive mode. Regards & thanks for your efforts to consize in total.
admin says
You are most welcome 🙂
Syed Shahid says
Andhra pradesh Social welfare Gurukulam Secretary Address present Secretary plese send